WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2015 Liberty League Baseball Standings & Scores

LEAGUEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-LPCTGBRF-RAGPW-LPCTRF-RA
RIT1713-4.765.5143-602719-8.704221-114
Rensselaer2015-5.750---174-753118-13.581223-144
Rochester2015-5.750---141-773524-11.686235-150
Clarkson1813-5.7221.091-732620-6.769136-86
Union2011-9.5504.0102-893018-12.600159-132
St. Lawrence196-13.3168.591-1253215-17.469181-187
Skidmore185-13.2789.092-1533011-19.367159-234
Vassar226-16.27310.084-144247-17.292101-171
Bard203-17.15012.069-191317-24.226139-270
 
Saturday, February 14
Randolph-Macon 4, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
Randolph-Macon 8, Rensselaer 2 (8) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 8
Rochester 6, Brandeis 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 9
Washington (MO) 7, Rochester 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 10
New York University 14, Rochester 13 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 11
RIT 7, Houghton 1 [Non-Conference]
Case Western 12, Rochester 0 (7) [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, March 12
Clarkson 2, Waynesburg 1 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 5, Waynesburg 0 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 3, Emory 2 (10) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 13
Clarkson 10, Oneonta 2 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 3, Oneonta 0 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 3, Brandeis 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 14
Lesley 9, Bard 7 [Non-Conference]
Lesley 11, Bard 4 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 11, Brockport 3 [Non-Conference]
RIT 18, Elmira 2 [Non-Conference]
RIT 8, Houghton 2 [Non-Conference]
Washington (MO) 7, Rochester 5 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 13, Dubuque 1 [Non-Conference]
Hope 18, Vassar 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 15
New England College 7, Bard 5 [Non-Conference]
Fitchburg 3, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 12, New York University 0 (7) [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 9, Lasell 6 [Non-Conference]
Lasell 6, Skidmore 5 [Non-Conference]
Plymouth State 13, St. Lawrence 4 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 19, Plymouth State 6 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 13, Southern Vermont 9 (10) [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 16
Salisbury 11, Rensselaer 5 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 3, Plymouth State 1 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 5, Plymouth State 4 [Non-Conference]
RIT 10, St. John Fisher 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Johns Hopkins 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 17
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts 6, Bard 2 [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts 11, Bard 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 18
Clarkson 5, Vassar 1 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 5, Vassar 2 [Liberty League]
McDaniel 11, Skidmore 1 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 14, McDaniel 11 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 13, Keystone 8 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, March 19
Clarkson 10, Vassar 4 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 6, Vassar 5 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, March 21
St. Lawrence 8, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 11, Bard 3 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 7, Keene State 2 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 10, Skidmore 5 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 3, Skidmore 0 [Liberty League]
North Central 4, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
North Central 9, Union 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 22
St. Lawrence 3, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 15, Bard 7 [Liberty League]
Colby 13, RIT 5 [Non-Conference]
RIT 13, Colby 5 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 17, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 19, Skidmore 16 (10) [Liberty League]
Union 6, Keuka 1 [Non-Conference]
Keuka 1, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 23
St. Olaf 5, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 24
Lawrence 8, Rensselaer 6 (12) [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin-Oshkosh 8, RIT 7 [Non-Conference]
Brockport 3, Rochester 0 [Non-Conference]
Union 9, Westminster 7 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Westminster 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 25
Bard 17, Elmira 10 [Non-Conference]
Bard 6, Elmira 0 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 8, Thomas 1 [Non-Conference]
Thomas 11, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
Cortland 15, Rochester 11 [Non-Conference]
Union 8, Kalamazoo 4 [Non-Conference]
RIT 7, Westminster 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 27
Union 5, Rensselaer 0 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 18, Union 2 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, March 28
Rochester 12, Bard 4 [Liberty League]
Bard 4, Rochester 2 [Liberty League]
Union 9, Rensselaer 5 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 11, Union 1 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, March 29
RIT 6, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
Rochester 16, Bard 9 [Liberty League]
Rochester 21, Bard 7 [Liberty League]
 
Monday, March 30
RIT 17, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 16, St. Lawrence 13 [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, March 31
Rochester 8, Keuka 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 1
Rochester 11, St. John Fisher 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, April 2
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts 4, Skidmore 3 (11) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, April 3
Union 4, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
Union 11, Bard 0 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 8, Vassar 2 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 18, Vassar 0 [Liberty League]
Rochester 11, St. Lawrence 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 7, St. Lawrence 2 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 6, New York University 5 [Non-Conference]
New York University 8, Skidmore 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 4
Union 5, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
Union 15, Bard 3 [Liberty League]
Rochester 3, St. Lawrence 0 [Liberty League]
Rochester 7, St. Lawrence 6 (12) [Liberty League]
Skidmore 10, New York University 7 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, April 5
Vassar 4, Rensselaer 3 (8) [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 8, Vassar 1 [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 7
Rochester 2, Ithaca 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 11
Rensselaer 5, Bard 3 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 13, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 4, Vassar 2 [Liberty League]
Vassar 6, RIT 5 [Liberty League]
Rochester 4, Skidmore 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 13, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
Canton 8, St. Lawrence 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Canton 0 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, Union 3 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 8, Union 7 (10) [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 12
Rensselaer 4, Bard 3 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 13, Bard 0 [Liberty League]
RIT 11, Vassar 2 [Liberty League]
RIT 15, Vassar 1 [Liberty League]
Rochester 4, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
Rochester 13, Skidmore 7 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 9, Canton 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 9, Canton 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Canton 2 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, Union 1 [Liberty League]
Union 8, Clarkson 1 [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 14
Union 9, New Paltz 7 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 15
RIT 7, Clarkson 5 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 3, RIT 1 [Liberty League]
Williams 9, Rensselaer 8 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 8, Skidmore 6 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 8, Vassar 5 [Liberty League]
Oswego 7, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, April 16
Bard 9, Southern Vermont 7 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 5, Ithaca 4 [Non-Conference]
Stevens 5, Rensselaer 4 [Non-Conference]
Union 7, Brockport 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 18
Rensselaer 3, Clarkson 0 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 4, Rensselaer 1 [Liberty League]
New York University 5, Bard 4 (10) [Non-Conference]
Bard 7, New York University 6 [Non-Conference]
RIT 13, Skidmore 2 [Liberty League]
RIT 14, Skidmore 7 [Liberty League]
Union 5, St. Lawrence 0 [Liberty League]
Union 6, St. Lawrence 4 [Liberty League]
Rochester 6, Vassar 0 [Liberty League]
Rochester 4, Vassar 3 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 19
New York University 7, Bard 4 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 13, Rensselaer 10 (11) [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 5, Clarkson 3 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 7, RIT 4 [Liberty League]
RIT 5, Skidmore 0 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 2, Union 0 [Liberty League]
Union 10, St. Lawrence 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 1, Vassar 0 (8) [Liberty League]
Vassar 5, Rochester 2 [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 21
Williams 10, Skidmore 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 22
Clarkson 6, Canton 2 [Non-Conference]
St. John Fisher 9, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, April 23
Rochester 13, D'Youville 4 [Non-Conference]
Union 8, Skidmore 4 [Non-Conference]
Plattsburgh 8, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 7, Plattsburgh 4 (6) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 25
Union 4, RIT 2 [Liberty League]
RIT 7, Union 4 [Liberty League]
Rochester 2, Clarkson 1 (8) [Liberty League]
Clarkson 6, Rochester 5 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 9, St. Lawrence 8 (9) [Liberty League]
Skidmore 6, St. Lawrence 3 [Liberty League]
Vassar 13, Bard 3 [Liberty League]
Vassar 10, Bard 4 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 5, Western New England 4 [Non-Conference]
Western New England 7, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, April 26
Bard 6, Vassar 5 [Liberty League]
Bard 6, Vassar 5 (11) [Liberty League]
RIT 5, Union 0 [Liberty League]
RIT 11, Union 2 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 6, Rochester 2 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 7, Rochester 6 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 4, Skidmore 1 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 7, St. Lawrence 6 [Liberty League]
 
Monday, April 27
Rensselaer 2, St. Joseph 1 (10) [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, April 28
John Jay at Bard [Non-Conference]
Rochester at Brockport [Non-Conference]
Union at Castleton State [Non-Conference]
Oswego at RIT [Non-Conference]
Middlebury at Skidmore [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Williams [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 29
RIT at Brockport [Non-Conference]
Ithaca vs. St. Lawrence in Syracuse [Non-Conference]
Vassar at Manhattanville [Non-Conference]
Union at Williams [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, May 1
RIT at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
RIT at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, May 2
Skidmore at Bard [Liberty League]
Skidmore at Bard [Liberty League]
RIT at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
RIT at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
Clarkson at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Clarkson at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Rochester at Union [Liberty League]
Rochester at Union [Liberty League]
John Jay at Vassar [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, May 3
St. Lawrence at Clarkson [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Bard at Skidmore [Liberty League]
Bard at Skidmore [Liberty League]
Rochester at Union [Liberty League]
Rochester at Union [Liberty League]
CCNY at Vassar [Non-Conference]
CCNY at Vassar [Non-Conference]