WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2016 Liberty League Football Standings & Scores

LEAGUEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-LPCTPF-PAGPW-LPCTPF-PA
Hobart11-01.00027-2344-01.000133-81
Merchant Marine11-01.00055-732-1.667102-54
Springfield11-01.00028-2342-2.50091-84
St. Lawrence11-01.00020-1444-01.000138-14
Rensselaer10-1.00014-2042-2.50093-80
Rochester10-1.0007-5531-2.33376-109
Union10-1.00023-2741-3.25076-86
WPI10-1.00023-2843-1.750141-86
 
Friday, September 2
St. Lawrence 28, Morrisville 0 [Non-Conference]
Western New England 26, Springfield 10 [Non-Conference]
WPI 37, MIT 34 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 3
Hobart 41, Brockport 35 [Non-Conference]
Ithaca 14, Union 9 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 31, Norwich 17 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, September 9
WPI 41, Worcester State 7 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 10
Alfred 33, Rensselaer 17 [Non-Conference]
Catholic 27, Rochester 14 [Non-Conference]
Hobart 42, Endicott 20 [Non-Conference]
Merchant Marine 31, Coast Guard 27 [Non-Conference]
St. John Fisher 35, Springfield 21 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 52, Norwich 0 [Non-Conference]
Union 28, Western Connecticut 13 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, September 16
Maritime College 20, Merchant Marine 16 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 17
Hobart 23, Ithaca 3 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 31, MIT 10 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 55, Alfred State 27 [Non-Conference]
Springfield 32, Mount Ida 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 38, Endicott 0 [Non-Conference]
Western New England 32, Union 16 [Non-Conference]
WPI 40, Norwich 17 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 24
Hobart 27, Union 23 [Liberty League]
Merchant Marine 55, Rochester 7 [Liberty League]
Springfield 28, WPI 23 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 20, Rensselaer 14 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 1
Merchant Marine at Hobart [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Rochester [Liberty League]
Springfield at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Union at WPI [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 8
Hobart at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
Merchant Marine at WPI [Liberty League]
Springfield at Union [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Rochester [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 15
Rensselaer at Merchant Marine [Liberty League]
Rochester at Springfield [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 22
Rochester at Union [Liberty League]
Springfield at Hobart [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Merchant Marine [Liberty League]
WPI at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 29
Hobart at WPI [Liberty League]
Union at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 5
Hobart at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Merchant Marine at Union [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Springfield [Liberty League]
WPI at Rochester [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 12
Rochester at Hobart [Liberty League]
Springfield at Merchant Marine [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at WPI [Liberty League]
Union at Rensselaer [Liberty League]