WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2014-15 Women's ECAC Hockey Standings & Scores

CONFERENCEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-L-TPTSPCTGF-GAGPW-L-TPCTGF-GA
Clarkson2216-4-234.77364-283824-11-3.671109-61
Harvard2216-4-234.77378-263627-6-3.792131-57
Quinnipiac2215-5-232.72754-253826-9-3.72497-45
Cornell2214-6-230.68277-463319-11-3.621108-83
St. Lawrence2213-5-430.68267-503619-12-5.597105-91
Princeton2213-8-127.61460-473115-14-2.51674-73
Yale2212-10-024.54561-533115-15-1.50093-78
Dartmouth229-11-220.45555-593013-15-2.46781-85
Rensselaer225-16-111.25042-76347-23-4.26563-111
Colgate224-16-210.22733-72347-25-2.23554-100
Union221-16-57.15929-83344-22-8.23542-108
Brown222-19-15.11439-94295-23-1.19058-117
 
Saturday, September 20
Quinnipiac 8, China National Team 0 [Exhibition]
 
Wednesday, September 24
McGill 7, St. Lawrence 4 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, September 26
Rensselaer 2, Ottawa Jr. Senators 0 [Exhibition]
 
Saturday, September 27
Colgate 3, Cambridge 0 [Exhibition]
Union 2, Ottawa Jr. Senators 2 (ot) [Exhibition]
 
Thursday, October 2
Syracuse 2, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 3
North Dakota 7, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Connecticut 0 [Non-Conference]
RIT 2, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 5, Clarkson 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 4
Bemidji State 4, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 2, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
RIT 2, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 10
Boston College 2, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 6, Robert Morris 3 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 4, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 11
Clarkson 5, Providence 0 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, McGill 2 [Exhibition]
Quinnipiac 3, Penn State 0 [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 2, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 2, Boston College 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Union 1, Connecticut 0 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 4, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 12
Clarkson 3, Providence 0 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 1, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Vermont 2, Rensselaer 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Yale 2, McGill 0 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 17
Boston University 3, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 3, McGill 0 [Exhibition]
New Hampshire 2, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 4, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 4, Maine 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 8, Robert Morris 2 [Non-Conference]
Yale 10, Sacred Heart 2 [Exhibition]
 
Saturday, October 18
Boston University 5, Clarkson 2 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 2, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 4, McGill 2 [Exhibition]
Princeton 4, Brown 0 [Exhibition]
Quinnipiac 2, Maine 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Robert Morris 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 2, Penn State 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 19
Colgate 2, Providence 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 24
Boston College 6, Cornell 2 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 9, Syracuse 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 4, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
RIT 4, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 4, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Yale 6, Providence 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 25
Boston College 6, Cornell 2 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, Syracuse 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 4, Connecticut 1 [Non-Conference]
RIT 5, Brown 2 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 4, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Yale 5, Providence 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 26
Dartmouth 6, New Hampshire 2 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 2, Princeton 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 2, Connecticut 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, October 27
Princeton 4, Penn State 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, October 28
Clarkson 5, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, October 31
Clarkson 5, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 5, Cornell 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 1
Brown 7, St. Lawrence 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 2, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 5, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 5, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 4
Connecticut 4, Brown 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 7
Brown 5, Maine 2 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 6, Colgate 4 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, RIT 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Cloud State 3, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
Union 2, Providence 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, November 8
Brown 5, Maine 3 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 5, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 3, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 0, RIT 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Cloud State 3, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Yale 4, Boston University 4 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 14
Clarkson 2, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 5, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 3, Union 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 6, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 15
Clarkson 3, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Brown 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 6, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 2, Rensselaer 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Harvard 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 18
Cornell 3, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 21
Boston University 1, Harvard 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Minnesota-Duluth 7, Cornell 2 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 1, Clarkson 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 7, Princeton 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 13, Sacred Heart 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, November 22
Clarkson 3, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota-Duluth 2, Cornell 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 2, St. Lawrence 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 25
Boston College 4, Yale 0 [Non-Conference]
Mercyhurst 3, Colgate 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 2, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Wednesday, November 26
Mercyhurst 1, Colgate 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 28
Boston College 10, Harvard 2 [Non-Conference]
Brown 2, Providence 1 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 2, Connecticut 1 (ot) [Nutmeg Classic]
Quinnipiac 5, Yale 2 [Nutmeg Classic]
Rensselaer 4, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, November 29
Boston University 4, Dartmouth 2 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 3, Yale 1 [Nutmeg Classic]
Harvard 4, Northeastern 3 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 2, Princeton 1 [Non-Conference]
Providence 4, Brown 2 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Clarkson 1 [Nutmeg Classic]
RIT 3, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, November 30
Minnesota 5, Princeton 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, December 1
Cornell 1, Mercyhurst 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, December 2
Cornell 6, Syracuse 2 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 1, Northeastern 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 5
Cornell 8, Clarkson 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Quinnipiac 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 7, Brown 5 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 6
Clarkson 5, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 5, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Wednesday, December 10
Boston College 6, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 12
Union 2, Maine 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 13
Union 1, Maine 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, December 14
Dartmouth 6, Vermont 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, December 31
Dartmouth 5, Northeastern 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 2
Cornell 3, McGill 0 [Exhibition]
Harvard 6, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 4, Princeton 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Vermont 3, Colgate 2 [Non-Conference]
Yale 5, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 3
Clarkson 5, McGill 0 [Exhibition]
Dartmouth 5, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 3, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 1, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Minnesota State 1 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 2, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, January 4
Minnesota 10, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 6
Colgate 2, Syracuse 0 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 8, Connecticut 2 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 5, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, Providence 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 9
Clarkson 3, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, St. Lawrence 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 7, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 10
Cornell 1, Clarkson 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 5, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 13
Cornell 6, Boston University 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, January 14
Harvard 4, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 16
Clarkson 4, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Robert Morris 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 17
Clarkson 4, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Robert Morris 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Wednesday, January 21
Boston University 4, Quinnipiac 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 23
Brown 3, Yale 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 6, Mercyhurst 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 2, Rensselaer 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 24
Boston College 2, Quinnipiac 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 2, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 4, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Mercyhurst 1 [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin 1, Clarkson 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Yale 6, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Sunday, January 25
Wisconsin 4, Clarkson 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, January 26
Boston College 4, Princeton 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 30
Colgate 4, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 8, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 2, Dartmouth 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Clarkson 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 31
Clarkson 6, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, Union 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 7, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 1, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Yale 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 3
Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Colgate 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 9, Boston University 2 [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 6
Clarkson 2, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Quinnipiac 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 6, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 1, St. Lawrence 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 7
Clarkson 6, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 7, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 3, Cornell 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 6, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 10
Harvard 3, Boston College 2 [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 13
Brown 3, Union 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 2, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 5, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 14
Dartmouth 3, Cornell 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 5, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 1, Clarkson 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 20
Clarkson 2, Dartmouth 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 1, St. Lawrence 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 2, Colgate 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 21
Clarkson 1, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 1, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 5, Colgate 3 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 6, Dartmouth 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 27
Clarkson 6, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Harvard 2, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Quinnipiac 7, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, February 28
Clarkson 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 3, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Harvard 3, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Quinnipiac 2, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 7
Cornell 3, Clarkson 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Harvard 2, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Sunday, March 8
Harvard 7, Cornell 3 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 14
Boston College 5, Clarkson 1 [NCAA Tournament]
Harvard 5, Quinnipiac 0 [NCAA Tournament]
 
Friday, March 20
Harvard 2, Boston College 1 [NCAA Tournament]
 
Sunday, March 22
Minnesota 4, Harvard 1 [NCAA Tournament]