WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2014-15 Women's ECAC Hockey Standings & Scores

CONFERENCEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-L-TPTSPCTGF-GAGPW-L-TPCTGF-GA
Quinnipiac55-0-0101.00019-21110-0-1.95536-4
Clarkson64-1-19.75017-5149-4-1.67946-20
Princeton54-1-08.80017-1696-2-1.72226-22
St. Lawrence64-2-08.66721-20137-5-1.57742-37
Cornell53-2-06.60018-1283-5-0.37524-31
Harvard42-1-15.62515-1052-1-2.60016-11
Dartmouth42-2-04.5009-764-2-0.66720-10
Brown41-3-02.25012-1893-6-0.33327-36
Yale41-3-02.2506-1184-3-1.56334-19
Colgate51-4-02.2008-17123-9-0.25024-36
Rensselaer40-4-00.0005-17131-10-2.15419-45
Union40-4-00.0004-16131-10-2.15413-40
 
Saturday, September 20
Quinnipiac 8, China National Team 0 [Exhibition]
 
Wednesday, September 24
McGill 7, St. Lawrence 4 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, September 26
Rensselaer 2, Ottawa Jr. Senators 0 [Exhibition]
 
Saturday, September 27
Colgate 3, Cambridge 0 [Exhibition]
Union 2, Ottawa Jr. Senators 2 (ot) [Exhibition]
 
Thursday, October 2
Syracuse 2, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 3
North Dakota 7, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Connecticut 0 [Non-Conference]
RIT 2, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 5, Clarkson 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 4
Bemidji State 4, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 2, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
RIT 2, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 10
Boston College 2, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 6, Robert Morris 3 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 4, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 11
Clarkson 5, Providence 0 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, McGill 2 [Exhibition]
Quinnipiac 3, Penn State 0 [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 2, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 2, Boston College 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Union 1, Connecticut 0 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 4, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 12
Clarkson 3, Providence 0 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 1, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Vermont 2, Rensselaer 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Yale 2, McGill 0 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 17
Boston University 3, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 3, McGill 0 [Exhibition]
New Hampshire 2, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 4, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 4, Maine 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 8, Robert Morris 2 [Non-Conference]
Yale 10, Sacred Heart 2 [Exhibition]
 
Saturday, October 18
Boston University 5, Clarkson 2 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 2, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 4, McGill 2 [Exhibition]
Princeton 4, Brown 0 [Exhibition]
Quinnipiac 2, Maine 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Robert Morris 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 2, Penn State 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 19
Colgate 2, Providence 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 24
Boston College 6, Cornell 2 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 9, Syracuse 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 4, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
RIT 4, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 4, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Yale 6, Providence 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 25
Boston College 6, Cornell 2 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, Syracuse 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 4, Connecticut 1 [Non-Conference]
RIT 5, Brown 2 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 4, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Yale 5, Providence 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 26
Dartmouth 6, New Hampshire 2 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 2, Princeton 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 2, Connecticut 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, October 27
Princeton 4, Penn State 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, October 28
Clarkson 5, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, October 31
Clarkson 5, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 5, Cornell 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 1
Brown 7, St. Lawrence 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 2, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 5, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 5, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 4
Connecticut 4, Brown 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 7
Brown 5, Maine 2 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 6, Colgate 4 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, RIT 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Cloud State 3, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
Union 2, Providence 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, November 8
Brown 5, Maine 3 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 5, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 3, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 0, RIT 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Cloud State 3, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Yale 4, Boston University 4 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 14
Clarkson 2, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 5, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 3, Union 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 6, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 15
Clarkson 3, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Brown 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 6, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 2, Rensselaer 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Harvard 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 18
Cornell 3, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 21
Boston University 1, Harvard 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Minnesota-Duluth 7, Cornell 2 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 1, Clarkson 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 7, Princeton 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 13, Sacred Heart 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, November 22
Clarkson at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Minnesota-Duluth [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 25
Boston College at Yale [Non-Conference]
Colgate at Mercyhurst [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
 
Wednesday, November 26
Colgate at Mercyhurst [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 28
Clarkson at Connecticut [Nutmeg Classic]
Harvard at Boston College [Non-Conference]
Providence at Brown [Non-Conference]
RIT at Rensselaer [Non-Conference]
Yale vs. Quinnipiac in Storrs [Nutmeg Classic]
 
Saturday, November 29
Boston University at Dartmouth [Non-Conference]
Brown at Providence [Non-Conference]
Clarkson, Connecticut, Quinnipiac and Yale in Storrs [Nutmeg Classic]
Harvard at Northeastern [Non-Conference]
Minnesota at Princeton [Non-Conference]
RIT at Rensselaer [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, November 30
Minnesota at Princeton [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, December 1
Mercyhurst at Cornell [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, December 2
Dartmouth at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Syracuse at Cornell [Non-Conference]
Union at Northeastern [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 5
Brown at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Union [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 6
Brown at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
 
Wednesday, December 10
Boston College at Dartmouth [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 12
Maine at Union [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 13
Maine at Union [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, December 14
Dartmouth at Vermont [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, December 31
Dartmouth at Northeastern [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 2
Colgate at Vermont [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
McGill at Cornell [Exhibition]
Princeton at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Union [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 3
Colgate at Vermont [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
McGill at Clarkson [Exhibition]
Princeton at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Minnesota State [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, January 4
St. Lawrence at Minnesota [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 6
Connecticut at Harvard [Non-Conference]
Princeton at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Providence at Rensselaer [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence at Minnesota [Non-Conference]
Syracuse at Colgate [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 9
Brown at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Union [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 10
Brown at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 13
Boston University at Cornell [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, January 14
Harvard at New Hampshire [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 16
Colgate at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Robert Morris [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 17
Colgate at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Robert Morris [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Union at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 23
Clarkson at Wisconsin [Non-Conference]
Colgate at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Mercyhurst at St. Lawrence [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac at Boston College [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 24
Brown at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Wisconsin [Non-Conference]
Colgate at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Mercyhurst at St. Lawrence [Non-Conference]
Union at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
 
Monday, January 26
Princeton at Boston College [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 27
Quinnipiac at Boston University [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 30
Brown at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 31
Brown at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 3
Boston University at Harvard [Beanpot]
Clarkson at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 6
Brown at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 7
Brown at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 10
Boston College or Northeastern at Harvard [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 13
Dartmouth at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 14
Dartmouth at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 20
Clarkson at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 21
Clarkson at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]