WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2013-14 Men's ECAC Hockey Standings & Scores

CONFERENCEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-L-TPTSPCTGF-GAGPW-L-TPCTGF-GA
Union2218-3-137.84183-424232-6-4.810160-90
Colgate2213-6-329.65972-593920-14-5.577108-104
Quinnipiac2212-6-428.63678-434024-10-6.675141-81
Cornell2211-7-426.59151-503217-10-5.60977-74
Clarkson2211-9-224.54557-644221-17-4.548101-102
Yale2210-8-424.54571-563317-11-5.591106-82
Rensselaer228-9-521.47757-573715-16-6.486104-100
St. Lawrence227-11-418.40970-783815-19-4.447122-131
Brown228-13-117.38648-623111-17-3.40375-87
Dartmouth227-13-216.36451-723410-20-4.35384-115
Harvard226-12-416.36444-523110-17-4.38769-83
Princeton224-18-08.18244-91326-26-0.18860-126
 
Saturday, October 5
Clarkson 2, Niagara 1 [Non-Conference]
Ferris State 7, Colgate 4 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 5, Saint Mary's 1 [Exhibition]
St. Lawrence 4, Carleton 2 [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, October 6
Clarkson 2, Niagara 0 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 1, Ferris State 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 7, Saint Mary's 2 [Exhibition]
 
Thursday, October 10
Colgate 4, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 11
Alaska-Anchorage 3, Quinnipiac 1 [Kendall Hockey Classic]
New Hampshire 4, Clarkson 1 [Ice Breaker]
St. Lawrence 3, Maine 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 3, Bowling Green 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 12
Clarkson 5, Mercyhurst 2 [Ice Breaker]
Quinnipiac 4, Alaska 1 [Kendall Hockey Classic]
Rensselaer 6, Sacred Heart 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 5, Maine 2 [Non-Conference]
Union 5, Bowling Green 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 13
Boston College 7, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 18
Bowling Green 1, Colgate 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 7, Ontario IT 2 [Exhibition]
Lake Superior 6, Union 5 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Princeton 6, Ryerson 3 [Exhibition]
Quinnipiac 3, Massachusetts-Lowell 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 3, Boston University 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Ferris State 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 19
Bowling Green 7, Colgate 0 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 3, RIT 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Ferris State 5, St. Lawrence 3 [Non-Conference]
Lake Superior 3, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Ryerson 3 [Exhibition]
Quinnipiac 3, Massachusetts-Lowell 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 7, Sacred Heart 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 9, Ontario IT 2 [Exhibition]
 
Tuesday, October 22
Quinnipiac 4, Bentley 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 25
Brown 4, Yale 1 [Liberty Invitational]
Clarkson 2, Colorado College 1 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 2, Union 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Cornell 5, Nebraska-Omaha 3 [Non-Conference]
Northeastern 6, St. Lawrence 3 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 3, Dartmouth 2 (ot) [Liberty Invitational]
Quinnipiac 4, Holy Cross 2 [Non-Conference]
St. Cloud State 4, Colgate 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 26
Brown 5, Dartmouth 3 [Liberty Invitational]
Clarkson 1, Colorado College 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Cornell 4, Nebraska-Omaha 3 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 3, Bentley 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 4, Holy Cross 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 4, New Hampshire 2 [Non-Conference]
St. Cloud State 4, Colgate 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 6, Northeastern 4 [Non-Conference]
Yale 3, Princeton 2 [Liberty Invitational]
 
Tuesday, October 29
Rensselaer 3, Harvard 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 1
Clarkson 4, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 7, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 7, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, St. Lawrence 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 2
Brown 3, St. Lawrence 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 7, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 6, Clarkson 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 8
Clarkson 3, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, Union 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, Cornell 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 9
Brown 6, Princeton 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Yale 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 6, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 8, Dartmouth 5 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 12
Massachusetts-Lowell 2, Princeton 1 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 4, Brown 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 15
Clarkson 3, Cornell 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, St. Lawrence 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 5, Dartmouth 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Rensselaer 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 16
Colgate 4, Clarkson 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 5, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 5, Princeton 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Sacred Heart 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, November 20
Boston College 5, Harvard 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 22
Cornell 5, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Mercyhurst 5, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, RIT 3 [Non-Conference]
Yale 5, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 23
Colgate 3, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Quinnipiac 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 5, Mercyhurst 2 [Non-Conference]
RIT 6, St. Lawrence 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, November 26
Cornell 4, Niagara 2 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 6, New Hampshire 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, November 27
Quinnipiac 3, Providence 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 29
Michigan State 4, Princeton 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 5, North Dakota 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, November 30
Boston University 3, Cornell 2 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
North Dakota 3, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
Providence 3, Brown 2 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 6, Massachusetts 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Penn State 3 [Non-Conference]
Yale 3, Merrimack 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, December 1
Clarkson 6, Queen's 2 [Exhibition]
Michigan State 8, Princeton 2 [Non-Conference]
Union 5, Penn State 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 6
Brown 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 5, St. Lawrence 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, Quinnipiac 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 7
Brown 3, Dartmouth 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Colgate 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 5, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 6, Quinnipiac 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Wednesday, December 11
Union 3, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, December 13
Denver 2, Rensselaer 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Union 4, St. Cloud State 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 14
Massachusetts 2, Colgate 0 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 1, Denver 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Cloud State 3, Union 3 (ot, Union won shootout) [Non-Conference]
Vermont 5, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, December 15
Massachusetts 3, Colgate 2 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 2, U.S. Under-18 Team 1 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, December 27
Yale 6, Russian Red Stars 3 [Exhibition]
 
Saturday, December 28
Cornell 4, New Hampshire 2 [Florida College Classic]
Maine 4, Princeton 0 [Florida College Classic]
Vermont 3, Clarkson 2 [Sheraton/TD Bank Catamount Cup]
 
Sunday, December 29
Harvard 9, Russian Red Stars 3 [Exhibition]
Maine 1, Cornell 1 (ot, Cornell won shootout) [Florida College Classic]
Massachusetts 2, Quinnipiac 2 (ot, Quinnipiac won shootout) [UConn Hockey Classic]
Massachusetts-Lowell 3, Clarkson 1 [Sheraton/TD Bank Catamount Cup]
New Hampshire 3, Princeton 2 [Florida College Classic]
Providence 3, Dartmouth 2 [Ledyard National Bank Classic]
Yale 4, Holy Cross 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, December 30
Dartmouth 8, Northeastern 8 (ot) [Ledyard National Bank Classic]
Quinnipiac 5, Sacred Heart 0 [UConn Hockey Classic]
 
Tuesday, December 31
Colgate 3, Russian Red Stars 2 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, January 3
Cornell 6, Russian Red Stars 0 [Exhibition]
Denver 3, Brown 3 (ot, Brown won shootout) [Non-Conference]
Ferris State 6, Rensselaer 2 [Mariucci Classic]
Massachusetts-Lowell 1, Clarkson 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 2, Colgate 2 (ot, Colgate won shootout) [Mariucci Classic]
Quinnipiac 2, Maine 1 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 1, Dartmouth 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, January 4
British Columbia 1, Princeton 0 [Great Northwest Showcase]
Brown 4, Colorado College 2 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 3, Ferris State 0 [Mariucci Classic]
Harvard 7, Boston University 4 [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts-Lowell 4, Clarkson 3 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 6, Rensselaer 2 [Mariucci Classic]
Vermont 3, Yale 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 7
Harvard 2, Quinnipiac 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Vermont 4, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, January 8
Dartmouth 4, Boston University 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 10
Clarkson 3, Merrimack 2 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 2, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 11
Brown 3, Boston College 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Colgate 3, Vermont 2 [Non-Conference]
Merrimack 4, Clarkson 0 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 4, Dartmouth 2 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 6, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Harvard 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 17
Brown 5, St. Lawrence 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 3, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 6, Merrimack 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 3, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, January 18
Clarkson 3, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 1, Cornell 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Merrimack 6, Quinnipiac 3 [Non-Conference]
Union 3, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 4, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 24
Brown 3, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Clarkson 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, St. Lawrence 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 4, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Harvard 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 25
Colgate 7, St. Lawrence 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Clarkson 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 6, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 31
Brown 5, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 3, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Yale 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 8, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 1
Cornell 2, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 5, Princeton 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 4, St. Lawrence 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Clarkson 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Monday, February 3
Northeastern 6, Harvard 0 [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 7
Harvard 3, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 6, Clarkson 3 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 7, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Rensselaer 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 8
Clarkson 4, Princeton 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 6, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 4, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 5, Yale 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Monday, February 10
Harvard 6, Boston University 2 [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 14
Colgate 1, Rensselaer 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 1, Clarkson 0 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 3, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 15
Brown 4, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Union 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 6, Clarkson 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 7, Princeton 5 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 21
Colgate 6, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 2, Brown 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 5, Clarkson 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 22
Brown 2, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Yale 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Clarkson 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Union 6, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 28
Clarkson 3, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 1, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 8, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 2, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, March 1
Clarkson 1, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, March 7
Princeton 3, Clarkson 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Rensselaer 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
St. Lawrence 3, Brown 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Yale 4, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 8
Clarkson 4, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Dartmouth 3, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
St. Lawrence 3, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Yale 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Sunday, March 9
Clarkson 3, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Dartmouth 5, Rensselaer 4 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Friday, March 14
Colgate 2, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 2, Clarkson 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Quinnipiac 6, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Union 3, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 15
Clarkson 4, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Colgate 4, St. Lawrence 3 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Quinnipiac 5, Yale 3 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Union 4, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Sunday, March 16
Cornell 1, Clarkson 0 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Friday, March 21
Colgate 3, Quinnipiac 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Union 5, Cornell 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 22
Union 5, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Friday, March 28
Ferris State 1, Colgate 0 [NCAA Tournament]
Providence 4, Quinnipiac 0 [NCAA Tournament]
Union 5, Vermont 2 [NCAA Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 29
Union 3, Providence 1 [NCAA Tournament]
 
Thursday, April 10
Union 5, Boston College 4 [NCAA Tournament]
 
Saturday, April 12
Union 7, Minnesota 4 [NCAA Tournament]